SY 2009 - 2010 Elementary and Special Education

ACADEMICS

Science and Math Olympiad
Diego Nathaniel D. Mina Division Level - 1st Place
Regional Level - 1st Place
International Level - 2nd Place
Andrei Triz L. Patupat Division Level - 1st Place
Regional Level - 3rd Place
International Level - 3rd Place
National Science Quest
Diego Nathaniel D. Mina Division Level - 1st Place
Regional Level - 3rd Place
Super Quiz Bee in Math
Diane Marie G. Fetalvero Division Level - 2nd Place
Super Quiz Bee in HEKASI
Loridel V. Almodovar Division Level - 1st Place
Regional Level - 3rd Place
Metrobank-MTAP DepEd Math Challenge
Grade 1 Sophia Julia F. Andaya
Therese Ayumi V. Suzuki
District Level - 1st Place
Division Level - 2nd Place
Grade 2 Mariko S. Tsuji
Chester Kyle B. Abejero
Emanuel Josh A. Capole
District Level - 2nd Place
Division Level - 3rd Place
Grade 3 Arvin Gabriel C. Rufino
Alyssa Nicole R. Obviar
Jacob B. Valeroso
District Level - 1st Place
Division Level - 1st Place
Grade 4 Albert John L. Patupat
Carl Steven S. Vidal
Angelo Miguel C. Rufino
Division Level (Team) - 2nd Place
Division Level (Team Oral) - 1st Place
Albert John L. Patupat Division Level (Individual) - 1st Place
Regional Level (Individual) - 2nd Place
Grade 5 Pamela Rae R. Madrigal
John Loyd B. De Troz
Joshua D. Andres
Division Level - 2nd Place
Grade 6 Diego Nathaniel D. Mina
Andrei Triz L. Patupat
Division Level - 1st Place
MATHRATHON
Grade 3 Arvin Gabriel C. Rufino
Alyssa Nicole R. Obviar
1st Place
Grade 4 Albert John L. Patupat Division Level - 1st Place
Science Quest
Albert John L. Patupat Division Level - 1st Place
Adinah Denise R. Valdeavilla Division Level - 1st Place
Sci-Math Envi Camp for Private Schools
Albert John L. Patupat
Angelo Miguel C. Rufino
Maerylle Gale N. Zaide
Joshua D. Andres
Harel Gem G. Paguio
Diane Marie G. Fetalvero
Andrei Triz L. Patupat
Jairus Veigh B. Agustin
Jeoneil P. Abello
Nathan John A. Magat
Cheers and Yell
Division Level - 1st Place
Joshua D. Andres
Harel Gem G. Paguio
Jeoneil P. Abello
Cheers and Yell
Regional Level - 1st Place
Albert John L. Patupat
Diane Marie G. Fetalvero
Nathan John A. Magat
Jairus Veigh B. Agustin
Math Trail
Division Level - 1st Place
Maerylle Gale N. Zaide
Harel Gem D. Paguio
Jeoneil P. Abello
Math Trail
Regional Level - 2nd Place
Albert John L. Patupat
Angelo Miguel C. Rufino
Maerylle Gale N. Zaide
Joshua D. Andres
Diane Marie G. Fetalvero
Nathan John A. Magat
Jairus Veigh B. Agustin
4F Race
Division Level - 2nd Place
Angelo Miguel C. Rufino 4F Race
Regional Level - 1st Place
Albert John L. Patupat Science Quiz
Regional Level - 2nd Place
Diego Nathaniel D. Mina Science Quiz
Regional Level - 3rd Place
Andrei Triz L. Patupat Quest for Human Calculator
Division Level - 1st Place
Andrei Triz L. Patupat
Jeoneil P. Abello
Math Trivia Quiz
Division Level - 2nd Place
Angelo Miguel C. Rufino Search for Mr. and Miss Math Wizard
Division Level - 2nd Place
Maerylle Gale N. Zaide Search for Mr. and Miss Math Wizard
Division Level - 1st Place
Regional Level - 3rd Place
De La Salle Canlubang Sci-Math Interschool Challenge
Albert John L. Patupat
Andrei Triz L. Patupat
Diego Nathaniel D. Mina
Science Quiz Bee - 3rd Place

ARTS

De La Salle Canlubang Sci-Math Interschool Challenge
Laira R. Depante
Airon Albert V. Laudato
Julia Claret C. Pangilinan
Charina Kim Q. Reyes
Maerylle Gale N. Zaide
France Dominique Bartolazo
Jellimilcha R. Dumalaon
Robey Ann Samantha M. Lagazo
Rapha Angelica L. Runa
Harold B. Antonio
Boris B. Valeroso
Glomarie F. De Guzman
Ramona Theresita M. Lacson
Claire Anne M. Oliman
Miles Vittorio G. Amarante
Ezekiel Gabriel M. Panganiban
Eco-Dance - 3rd Place

ATHLETICS

Regional Special Olympics
Janelle D. Alibudbud
Allyssa Nycole A. Ramos
2nd Place, 4x400m Relay, Girls Division
Hector A. Agustin 2nd Place, 4x400m Relay, Boys Division
John Angela A. Arcega Champion, Table Tennis
Lance Elison B. Tapia 3rd Place, 50m Freestyle Swimming
Mon Joseph M. Manangan 1st Place, Doubles Badminton, Regional Level
Hector A. Agustin
Mon Joseph M. Manangan
Jace Elison B. Tapia
Janelle D. Alibudbud
Mia Margarette D. Tabillo
3rd Place, Dance Competition
Santa Rosa City Basketball Cup 2009
Ross Janvier J. Castejon
Joshua A. Makiling
James Paul D. Alibudbud
Ian Paolo S. Lagradilla
Jalen Ross D. Aguilar
John Miguel S. Sumague
Christian C. Agripa
Jairus Veigh B. Agustin
John Dave A. Belaos
Ralph Michael T. Andaya
Ian Paulo B. Geluz
Rommel Patrick F. Gelera
Jeoneil P. Abello
1st Runner-up
Dominican Cup 2010
Ross Janvier J. Castejon
Joshua A. Makiling
James Paul D. Alibudbud
Ian Paolo S. Lagradilla
Jalen Ross D. Aguilar
John Miguel S. Sumague
Christian C. Agripa
Jairus Veigh B. Agustin
John Dave A. Belaos
Ralph Michael T. Andaya
Ian Paulo B. Geluz
Rommel Patrick F. Gelera
Jeoneil P. Abello
1st Runner-up
Philippine Taekwondo Association
Alvian A. Moran New Face of the Year
National Level - Gold Medalist
Cavite Inter-Club Taekwondo Championship
Angelo Josh V. Mapalad
Milyn C. Arevalo
Kyzler Andruian Ghil S. Gozum
Gold Medalist
Paolo Abie S. Mendoza
marah Camille M. Gervacio
Alvian A. Moran
Edward Allen C. Valerio
Miles Vittorio G. Amarante
Silver Medalist
Aaron Miguel S. Reyes
Gio Carlo S. Bonifacio
Bronze Medalist
Edward Allen C. Valerio Friendship Games
Bronze Medalist
Laguna Mayor's Cup Taekwondo Tournament
David Troy A. Sawal
Alvian A. Moran
Gold Medalist
Milo Inter-Chapter Taekwondo Championship
David Troy A. Sawal
Alvian A. Moran
Gold Medalist
Taekwondo City Meet
Milyn C. Arevalo
Alvian A. Moran
Gold Medalist
Inter-Private Chess Tournament
Renzelle Joyce R. Polido
Ramsis Carl M. Quibic
Champion
Badminton
Aizel Jane B. Panotes 1st Place, Singles A, Cluster Meet
1st Place, Singles A, Unit Meet
Jeoniel P. Abello 1st Place, Singles A, Cluster Meet
1st Place, Singles A, Unit Meet
Ezekiel Gabriel M. Panganiban 1st Place, Singles B, Cluster Meet
Dean Christian F. Lat
Jill Harry C. Algabre
1st Place, Doubles, Cluster Level
3rd Place, Doubles, Unit Meet
Charlemegne T. Valera
Efrelyn P. Almira
1st Place, Doubles, Cluster Meet
STCAA Representatives
John Miguel S. Sumague Basketball, Silver Medalist
Alvian A. Moran Taekwondo, Bronze Medalist
Milyn C. Arevalo Taekwondo
Aizel Jane B. Panotes Badminton
Melanie Faye P. Dizon Lawn Tennis
Charles Gabriel U. Macawili Swimming