SY 2009 - 2010 Highschool

ACADEMICS

Metrobank-MTAP DepEd Math Challenge
First Year Mariangela D. Obviar
Mark Christian O. Mempin
John Raymund A. Pating
Written Elimination - 1st Place
Finals - 2nd Place
Third Year Aubrey Mae L. Patupat
Martha May L. De Leon
Ghale Anne Nicole R. Belen
Written Elimination - 1st Place
Finals - 2nd Place
Aubrey Mae L. Patupat Written Elimination - Top Scorer
Regional Finals - 3rd Place
Fourth Year Verlin A. Entena
Mark Aaron E. Lumibao
Thea Gertrude A. Valle
Written Elimination - 4th Place
Science Quiz Bee in Chemistry
Aubrey Mae L. Patupat Division Eliminations - 1st Place
Regional Finals - 3rd Place
Division Physics Quiz Bee
Verlin A. Entena 1st Place
Division Super Quiz Bee in Science and Technology
Verlin A. Entena 1st Place
LBAS SMIT Challenge
Verlin A. Entena Highest Individual Scorer
UPLB Split Second Quiz Contest
Arabella Dawn B. Pecson Highest Individual Scorer
MCL Cup Brainmasters Challenge
Verlin A. Entena
Aliza S. Concepcion
Renz Andrew S. Vidal
2nd Place
Southern Tagalog Inter-High Debating Competition
Verlin A. Entena (Second Best Speaker)
Aliza S. Concepcion
3rd Place
STI Tagisan ng Talino 2010
Arabella Dawn B. Pecson
Thea Gertrude A. Valle
Gian Petya T. Baranda
Think Quest - 2nd Place
Verlin A. Entena Stand Up and Deliver (Impromptu) - 2nd Place
Aliza S. Concepcion Speak Your Mind (Oratorical) - 2nd Place

CULTURAL

Koro Rosario
Ysabel D. Obviar
Reina Rischelle Lieu R. Marcelo
Raquel R. Simon
Emimari O. Nicol
Kimmy Mae G. Samson
Maxine Marie A. Lumague
Ronald Kevin G. Calalang
Marvin N. Torres
Ranielle M. Singchongco
Jel B. Manalang
John Paulo A. Jaquilmo
Jolo G. Geluz
Jonalyn C. Arcita
Santa Rosa de Lima Parish Church Christmas Harmonies - 1st Place
Sikhayan Streetdancing Competition 2010
Carlos Miguel S. Sumague
Brylle G. Sison
Kimmy Mae G. Samson
Ackee O. Yldeso
Erica Jill S. Camunggol
Mary Alekz E. Pobrero
Kimberly M. Velasco
Charlene Mae C. Paco
Alexandra Nicolle R. Avinante
Eunice Anne R. Dictado
Jan Neil A. Amor
Marvin L. Layug
Richard O. Villaflor, Jr.
Patrisha Shane N. Cervantes
Kyra Eggert G. Paraso
Aila Marie A. Amante
Rizza Lyn I. Cuevas
Rhyan Jay T. Gerolaga
Russel Joe T. Paquinto
Reina G. Furukawa
Harvinder Kaur M. Dole
Rayne Kate Q. Ramos
Justin Ivan B. Tiongco
Gabriel Angelo M. Castillo
Jasper Alfred Q. Llamera
John Carlo D. Vijuan
Patricia Marie G. Elaco
Nicole Ann M. Pedrina
Jeremiah Vi R. Dumalaon
Marschelle G. Cordero
Avian A. Moran
Jichelle Mae F. Laserna
2nd Place
STI Tagisan ng Talino 2010
Neall Angelo A. Dulog
Anthea Victoria V. Mabalot
Pauline F. Eustaquio
Elyssa Dhianne S. Canaveral
Culinary Challenge - 2nd Place
Neall Angelo A. Dulog Solo Singing Contest - 2nd Place
Franz Kevin I. Santiago Mr. Student Teen Idol - 3rd Place
Ana Joy L. Putchero Ms. Student Teen Idol - 2nd Place
Boy Scout of the Philippines
Dominique John P. Villanueva Outstanding Boy Scout of Southern Tagalog

SPORTS

Girls Volleyball
Honey Kris O. Laserna
Glorine May A. Santos
Ina Clariza B. Cartagena
Pauline Marie A. Vibar
Khirstee Mae S. Vicente
Maria Jesusa D. Hahn
Kyle Trisha Mae P. Monsale
Cherry Rose C. Genova
City Meet - Gold
Boys Volleyball
Jondeo Vincent T. Formaran
Rowell Z. Maramba
Jeff Harold G. Jugado
Takuya A. Mine
Mark Joshua D. Marce
Dan Oliver R. San Juan
City Meet - Silver
Basketball
Kim Zirus N. Digo
Darween Q. Brillantes
Christopher C. Jacinto
John David C. Ramos
Alvin Roy L. Putchero
Michael A. Sangco
Joselito D. De Guzman
City Meet - Bronze
Mayor Calixto Cataquiz Cup - Gold
Dominican Cup - Gold
Nat ional Basketball Training Cup D-League - Gold
Santa Rosa Basketball League - Silver
League of Southern Manila Schools Cup - Silver
First Santa Rosa Combined Novice and Inter School Competition
Lance Emmanuel U. Macawili 200m Medley Relay - Silver
50m Freestyle - Bronze
STCAA Representatives
Jondeo Vincent T. Formaran
Rowell Z. Maramba
Honey Kris O. Laserna
Glorine May A. Santos
Volleyball
Lance Emmanuel U. Macawili Swimming