SY 2011 - 2012 Highschool

ACADEMICS

De La Salle Canlubang Inter-school SciMath Challenge
Quiz Bee Hershee D. Tantiado
Mariangela D. Obviar
Diego D. Nathaniel D. Mina
1st Place
Race Christoper Ryan D. Saban
Mark Christian O. Mempin
Andrei Triz L. Patupat
John Lloyd B. De Troz
3rd Place
Rizal Quiz Contest
Diego Nathaniel D. Mina 2nd Place
DIWA's Pasiklaban sa Paaralan Caravan
Diego Nathaniel D. Mina 2nd Place

ARTS

Toyota On-the-spot Poster Making Contest
John Rhey S. Chavez
Alyssa Marie A. Misa
2nd Place
UPLB Biglaang Pagbigkas sa Radyo (Broadcasting)
Abraham G. Tayao 2nd Place

ATHLETICS

PRISSA Inter-Private School Meet
Volleyball Girls Frances Dominique Bartolazo
Ina Clariza B. Cartagena
Juliet C. Catindig
Dana Alyssa D. Disquitado
Reina G. Furukawa
Cherry Rose C. Genova
Jesusa B. Hahn
Honey Kris O. Laserna
Kyle Trisha Mae P. Monsale
Melanie I. Palabrica
Jay Anne D. Sabino
Glorine May A. Santos
Pauline A. Vibar
Khirstee Mae S. Vicente
Gold
Volleyball Boys Rhyan Jay T. Gerolaga
Daniel L. Layug
John Merrill B. Acabado
Matthew Angelo G. Cordero
Takuya A. Mine
Jommel Jan S. Muhi
Justin Ivan B. Tiongco
Aaron Mark Daniel D. Testor
Dan Oliver R. San Juan
Manuel Angelo G. Cordero
Gideon Orozco
Adrian Jalata
James Yanza
Gold
Badminton Arman Joseph T. Manlalangit Single B - Gold
Aizel Jane Panotes Single A - Silver
Nina Victorio
Nicole Castelo
Doubles - Silver
Adrian Joseph A. Arguelles
Nollan Francis A. Sawal
Doubles - Silver
Chess Edrian M. De Castro 4th Place
Table Tennis Iyan Oliver A. Alvarez 4th Place
City Meet
Volleyball Girls Frances Dominique Bartolazo
Ina Clariza B. Cartagena
Juliet C. Catindig
Dana Alyssa D. Disquitado
Reina G. Furukawa
Cherry Rose C. Genova
Jesusa B. Hahn
Honey Kris O. Laserna
Kyle Trisha Mae P. Monsale
Melanie I. Palabrica
Jay Anne D. Sabino
Glorine May A. Santos
Pauline A. Vibar
Khirstee Mae S. Vicente
Gold
Volleyball Boys Rhyan Jay T. Gerolaga
Daniel L. Layug
John Merrill B. Acabado
Matthew Angelo G. Cordero
Takuya A. Mine
Jommel Jan S. Muhi
Justin Ivan B. Tiongco
Aaron Mark Daniel D. Testor
Dan Oliver R. San Juan
Manuel Angelo G. Cordero
Gideon Orozco
Adrian Jalata
James Yanza
Silver
Taekwondo Alvian A. Moran
Raphael Anton D. Manabat
Abraham G. Tayao
Noemi L. Laserna
Marah Camille M. Gervacio
Gold
Badminton Arman Joseph T. Manlalangit Single B - Gold
Aizel Jane Panotes Single A - Silver
Adrian Joseph A. Arguelles
Nollan Francis A. Sawal
Doubles - Silver
Table Tennis Iyan Oliver A. Alvarez 5th Place