SY 2010 - 2011 Elementary

ACADEMICS

HEKASI Super Quiz Bee
Gourev K. Chawla
Pamela Rae R. Madrigal
Ma. Frances Ariane A. Diongco
Regional Level - 3rd Place
MTAP DepEd Mathematical Challenge
John Loyd B. De Troz
Pamela Rae R. Madrigal
Joshua D. Andres
Division Level - Finalist
Schools Press Conference
Adinah Denise R. Valdeavilla
Pamela Rae R. Madrigal
Ammiel Jezreel A. Leoncio
Division Level - 3rd Place
PRISAA Science Quiz Bee
Adinah Denise R. Valdeavilla Division Level - 2nd Place
Science Olympiad
Adinah Denise R. Valdeavilla Division Level - 3rd Runner - up

ATHLETICS

Badminton
Daiki A. Mine Champion, Singles A, District Level
2nd Place, Singles A, City Meet
Doen Ross V. De Guzman Champion, Singles B, District Level
3rd Place, Singles B, Unit Meet
Zyra Mae F. Moreno Champion, Singles B, District Level
2nd Place, Singles B, Unit Meet
Gwen Stefani D. Molina Champion, Singles B, District Level
2nd Place, Singles B, Unit Meet
Isaiah Luis B. Labayani Champion, Singles B, District Level
2nd Place, Singles B, Unit Meet
PRISSA CHESS COMPETITION
Sandly Luke Quibic
Renzelle P. Polido
Division Level - 3rd Place
Boys Basketball
Jalen Ross D. Aguilar
Joey R. Almodovar
Elisiah Jules F. Santillan
Emmanuel Renee M. Flores
Ramsis Carl M. Quibic
Dan Gabriel T. Jamili
James Paul D. Alibudbud
Carl Justine M. Paguio
Janos Inigo B. Clemente
District Level - 2nd Place
Unit Meet - 3rd Place
STCAA Representatives
Ammiel Jezreel A. Leoncio
Regienald M. Villa
Eubert Alfred L. Abenojar
Andrei Bernard P. Turgo
Joshua D. Andres
Jacques Robert G. Arboleda
Ian Paolo S. Lagradilla
Patrick Joseph A. Buan
Gideon Ephraim P. Orozco
Manuel Angelo G. Cordero
Volleyball
Marah Camille M. Gervacio Taekwondo
Taekwondo Competition
Marah Camille M. Gervacio PTA ( Philippine Taekwondo Association ) San Pedro Laguna Aktibo Interclub - Gold Medalist
City Meet - Gold medalist
Lucban Quezon Taekwondo Championship - Bronze Medalist
De La Salle Interschool Tournament - Bronze Medalist
Bernice L. Peralta 2010 Summer Clinic Inter-Chapter Taekwondo Championships - Silver Medalist
De La Salle Interschool Tournament - Bronze Medalist