SY 2010 - 2011 Highschool

ACADEMICS

UPLB CPS TRIANGLE SPLIT SECOND QUIZ CONTEST
Aubrey Mae L. Patupat
Martha May L. De Leon
Ghale Ann Nichol A. Belen
Guilio D. Obviar
Champion
PRISAA-CANOSSA INTER-PRIVATE SCHOOL CONTESTS
Aubrey Mae L. Patupat Mathematics - Champion
Science and Technology - Champion
MTAP-METROBANK-DEPED MATHEMATICS CHALLENGE
Aubrey Mae L. Patupat
Martha May L. De Leon
Ghale Ann Nichol A. Belen
2nd Place
Aubrey Mae L. Patupat Highest Individual Scorer
Regional Finalist
STI Tagisan ng Talino 2011
Aubrey Mae L. Patupat
Ghale Ann Nichol A. Belen
Martha May L. De Leon
Think Quest - 2nd Place
Ghale Ann Nichol A. Belen Essay Does It - 3rd Place
Camille S. Cantalejo
Ralph Rendell A. Salazar
IT Skills - 3rd Place
AMA Search for IT Wizard
Martha May L. De Leon
Ghale Anne Nichol A. Belen
Giulio D. Obviar
Ralph Rendell A. Salazar
1st Runner Up

ARTS

DIVISION SCHOOLS PRESS CONFERENCE
Ysabel D. Obviar Photojournalism - 1st Place
Camille S. Cantalejo Pagkuha ng Larawang Pampahayagan
- 1st Place
Emimari O. Nicol News Writing- 2nd Place
Giulo D. Obviar Sports Writing - 2nd Place
Maxine Marie A. Lumague Pagsulat ng Lathalain - 3rd Place
Ikaanim na Biglaang Pagbigkas sa Radyo UPLB
Maxine Marie A. Lumague 2nd Place

CULTURAL

STI Tagisan ng Talino 2011
Ysabel D. Obviar
Reina Rischelle Lieu Marcelo
Kimmy G. Samson
Culinary Challenge - Champion
Giulio D. Obviar Mr. Student Teen Idol - 1st Runner Up
Koro Rosario
Calalang, Ronald Kevin G.
Camunggol, Erica Jill S.
Lumague, Maxine Marie A.
Marcelo, Reina Rischelle Lieu R.
Nicol, Emimari O.
Obviar, Ysabel D.
Samson, Kimmy Mae G.
Simon, Raquel R.
Amor, Jan Nell A.
Torres, Marvin N.
Ama, Paul Ephraim L.
Jaquilmo, John Paul A.
Lunar, Melvin A.
Sinchongco, Ranielle M.
MCL Cup Show Choir Competition
� 3rd Place

Christmas Harmony Choir Contest
� 3rd Place

Sayawit Competition � Champion

UPHSL Kundiman Fiesta
Ranielle M. Sinchongco 2nd Place

SPORTS

Volleyball Boys
Jeff Harold G. Jugado
Rowell Z. Maramba
Jondeo Vincent T. Formaran
Darween Q. Brillantes
Marvin R. Parungca
Unit and City Meet � Champion
HRC Pep Squad
Isaac Eugene J. Emblawa
Brylle G. Sison
Marvin L. Layug
Racquel I. Cuevas
Eunice Anne R. Dictado
Charlene Mae C. Paco
Jhanna Elaine O. Velarde
Mary Alekz E. Pobrero
PRISSA Cheerdance Competition
- 1st Runner Up
Chess Competition
Jopparavin A. Bernardino Inter Private - Champion
Board 2 PRISSA - Champion
Badminton
Aileen Rose De La Cruz Inter Private - Champion
Karatedo
Mark Joseph B. Papag City Meet, Kumite Division - Silver Medal
Martha May L. De Leon Asian Cup, Kata Division - Bronze Medal
City Meet, Kumite Division - Silver Medal