SY 2015 - 2016 High School

ACADEMICS

56th International Math Olympiad (Thailand)
Albert John L. Patupat Bronze Medalist
China International Math Competition
Albert John L. Patupat Gold Medalist
Philippine Math Olympiad
Albert John L. Patupat Third Place, National Finals
First Place, Luzon Level
UPLB Rotary Educare Inter-High School Quiz Contest
Albert John L. Patupat
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
First Place
Bryan Eric V. Saban
Elean R. Almazan
Third Place
De La Salle Integrated School Sci-Math Challenge
Quiz Bee Albert John L. Patupat
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Champion
Sci-Math Race Mishaila Lia A. Gomez
Bryan Eric V. Saban
Angelo Miguel C. Rufino
Pamelah Joy L. Concepcion
Elean R. Almazan
Third Place
Modulo Art Hannah Mae P. Pastor Third Place
PATTS College of Aeronautics Aviation Day
Quiz Bee Albert John L. Patupat
Mishaila Lia A. Gomez
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Champion
Bottle Rocket Competition Bryan Eric V. Saban
Angelo Miguel C. Rufino
Marielle Angelie A. Plandez
Pamelah Joy L. Concepcion
Andrei John H. Bea
Third Place
Third MathScore Competition
Edufighter Bryan Eric V. Saban
Arvin Gabriel C. Rufino
John Relly C. Adlawan
Kim Charles J. Castejon
Second Place
National Finals
Quiz Bee Alessandra Rein E. Salamat Finalist
Grade 7 National Finals
Elean R. Almazan Champion
Grade 8 National Finals
Jemuel Andrew P. Cabael Finalist
Grade 9 National Finals
Albert John L. Patupat Champion
Grade 10 National Finals
Exploreum Quiz Bee
Albert John L. Patupat
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Third Place
ORSP UPLBSC Factor 2015: Interclash
Bryan Eric V. Saban
Mark Cyrus C. Macha
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Second Place
UPLB Mathematch
Albert John L. Patupat
Bryan Eric V. Saban
Jemuel Andrew P. Cabael
Champion
UPLB Inter-High School Food Technology Quiz Bowl
Albert John L. Patupat
Angelo Miguel C. Rufino
Pamelah Joy L. Concepcion
Second Place
Mishaila Lia A. Gomez
Bryan Eric V. Saban
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Third Place
UPLB Search for Outstanding Mathelete
Albert John L. Patupat Champion
Laguna Bel Air School Science, Math & I.T. Challenge
Albert John L. Patupat
Mishaila Lia A. Gomez
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Second Place
UPHSL Math Quiz Show
Albert John L. Patupat
Bryan Eric V. Saban
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Jemuel Andrew P. Cabael
Champion
Science Fair and Congress
Quiz Bee Alessandra Rein E. Salamat Grade 7, Fifth Place
Elean R. Almazan Grade 8, Second Place
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat Grade 9, Third Place
Albert John L. Patupat Grade 10, Third Place
Metrobank-MTAP-DepEd Math Challenge
Grade 7 Alessandra Rein E. Salamat
Harish K. Chawla
Vivekjeet Singh Chambal
Fifth Place, Written Eliminations
Fifth Place, Oral Finals
Grade 8 Elean R. Almazan
John Relly C. Adlawan
Audrey Liah S. Castillo
Champion, Written Eliminations
Champion, Oral Finals
Grade 9 Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Jemuel Andrew P. Cabael
Arvin Gabriel C. Rufino
Second Place, Written Eliminations
Champion, Oral Finals
Grade 10 Albert John L. Patupat
Bryan Eric V. Saban
Angelo Miguel D. Rufino
Second Place, Written Eliminations
Second Place, Oral Finals
Inter-private Schools (PRISSA) Math Competition
Albert John L. Patupat Champion
Rotary Spelling Bee
Shamerry F. Adato Third Place

ARTS

Malayan Colleges Laguna (MCL) Cup
Digital Poster-making Contest Reginald A. Lunar
Danielle Gwyn L. Eligue
Gielarmi Julie M. Requina
John Adolf T. Sancho
Second Runner-up
Eventus Chorale Elkniw Evets S. Fullido
Mariah Divianne C. Musni
Marielle Faith F. Arengo
Charmaine A. Gungon
Paul John A. Cay
Christianne Gerarde D. Bartolazo
Jonah Mariz E. Mendoza
Reginald A. Lunar
Jason Danielle A. Pating
Michelle G. Bayani
Carl Vincent D. Siladan
Matthew Rey E. Malabuyoc
Joshua Elia Daniel S. Ablao
Clara Dominique B. Alegria
Micah Angela L. Cumpas
Elean R. Almazan
John Relly C. Adlawan
Kharyle Anne A. Cay
Sophia Shazmae C. Santiago
Jose Ramon R. Bartolome
Ma. Patricia C. Epistola
First Runner-up
Division Schools Press Conference
English Collaborative Publishing Michelle G. Bayani
Danielle Gwyn L. Eligue
Aliah Jean B. Tan
Gielarmi Julie M. Requina
John Adolf T. Sancho
Marc Renielle D. Galido
Arvin Gabriel C. Rufino
Champion
Filipino Collaborative Publishing Juvilyn L. Directo
Marielle Angelie A. Plandez
Bryan Eric V. Saban
Rey Matthew E. Malabuyoc
Karla Terrine Althea T. Ligon
John Relly C. Adlawan
Alec C. Salamat
Third Place
Infommercial Elkniw Evets S. Fullido Third Place
Scriptwriting Ellinor Razzel V. Vivo Third Place
News Writing Maerylle Gale N. Zaide Third Place
Mark Cyrus C. Macha Sixth Place
Copyreading & Headline Writing Albert John L. Patupat
Alessandra Rein E. Salamat
First Place
Editorial Writing Shamerry F. Adato First Place
Fiona Faye S. Malapitan Seventh Place
Feature Writing Patricia Charlene A. Bautista First Place
Clara Dominique B. Alegria Sixth Place
Sports Writing John Joshua F. Laserna Seventh Place
Science & Health Writing Arianne Jell R. Rodriguez Seventh Place
Editorial Cartooning Gian Ludvig L. Reyes Sixth Place
Photojournalism Pauline Gayle G. Carandang
Pamelah Joy L. Concepcion
Third Place
Inter-private Schools (PRISSA) Meet
Mr. & Ms. PRISSA Brethren M. Gonzales Winner
Mr. & Ms. PRISSA Jerissa Mae D. Sabino Winner
Dance Competition Mariah Divianne C. Musni
Charina Kim Q. Reyes
Sean Gabrielle M. Manuel
Mica Gabrielle M. Sta. Maria
Geo Mari S. Famero
Sebastian D. Vizcarra
Charlemegne T. Valera
Duan Ryle V. De Guzman
Jamie Lou B. Tubera
Jamil R. Rada
Champion

ATHLETICS

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL TEAM
Trisha Mae C. Genesis
Mellenie I. Mapula
Mary Rose P. De Los Santos
Rizalinda E. Martin
Venice P. Puzon
Maveth M. Torres
Lency Angeline S. Duarte
Krizia Kaye S. Rico
Freebie Alejandia B. Gacula
Alliah P. Marce
Bernadette A. Nasol
Geraldine V. Villanueva
Francine Iole Bartolazo
Beverly C. San Juan
Champion, Batang Pinoy (Luzon Leg)
Third Place, Regional Sports Competition (STCAA)
Third Place, League of Southern Manila Schools
Second Place, Shakey's G-League
Champion, Santa Rosa City Meet
Champion, Inter-private Schools (PRISSA) Meet
BOYS VOLLEYBALL TEAM
Joshua Vincent M. Camagan
Dether John B. Batusin
Willo D. Carasco
Jeztine A. Martin
John Billen H. Buhain
Jerico B. Pablo
John Marvin D. Dispo
Ivann Joshua C. Climaco
Jomar D. Rivera
Soilo Jopert B. Diaz
Rendell B. Basibas
Raniel F. Alimpuyo
Champion, Batang Pinoy (Luzon Leg)
Champion, Santa Rosa City Meet
Champion, Inter-private Schools (PRISSA) Meet
BASKETBALL TEAM
Markdel F. Dejaño
Kyle Joseph B. Deferia
Jethro Mark Austin G. Finch
Maruel R. Talabong
Briant Scott S. Lomboy
Joshua A. Dela Cruz
Joseph Gabriel E. Antiporta
Randell T. Dejaño
Jomarie P. Polestico
John Ashley Y. Los Bañez
Simon Ruel T. Duallo
Nicolai S. Marcelo
Charles Andrei P. Alonte
Marc Aldrin D. Mecaydor
Ron Aevan J. Navea
Ervie Joel O. Marinay
Top Arjan G. Karunungan
Emmanuel Amraphel G. Alcantara
Johan Kurt P. Macalintal
Jose Gianyuri A. Sayao
Champion, Dominican Cup
Third Place, League of Southern Manila Schools
Second Place, Santa Rosa City Meet
Second Place, Inter-private Schools (PRISSA) Meet
TAEKWONDO
Kyzler Adrian Ghil S. Gozum
David Troy A. Sawal
Iris Joy E. Rosales
Angela Merici C. Oafallas
Romina P. Sotto
Gold Medal, Santa Rosa City Meet
Mishaila Lia A. Gomez
Joshua E. Asi
Andrea Mikaela C. Oafallas
Miguel Lorenzo A. Gomez
Silver Medal, Santa Rosa City Meet
TABLE TENNIS
Carl Vincent D. Siladan Gold Medal, Boys Singles A
Santa Rosa City Meet
Aidan Allen D. Latorre Gold Medal, Boys Singles B
Santa Rosa City Meet
Marianne Joyce S. Peralta Gold Medal, Girls Singles B
Santa Rosa City Meet
Meshach Allen B. Arciaga
Lord Dunhill Victor D. Papag
Gold Medal, Boys Doubles
Santa Rosa City Meet
Daniella Kaye D. Papag
Aloizha Jhazzerine D. Albonia
Gold Medal, Girls Doubles
Santa Rosa City Meet
John Clarence L. Billen Bronze Medal, Boys Doubles
League of Southern Manila Schools
Crishamei Z. Padilla Fourth Place, Little Milo Olympics
SWIMMING
Paul Michael R. Daga Silver Medal, Batang Pinoy National Finals
Bronze Medal, 50m Breast Stroke
Regional Sports Competition (STCAA)
Gold Medal, Santa Rosa City Meet
Joshua Martin Z. Austria Gold Medal, Santa Rosa City Meet
CHESS
Xavier Noel Roque R. Samson Gold Medal, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gleri Bhoy S. Vencislao Gold Medal, Santa Rosa City Meet
BADMINTON
Arjay Philip L. Lazareto
Michael Aziz N. Catindig
Gold Medal, Boys Doubles
Santa Rosa City Meet
Dency Marie R. Rabadan
Ysobelle Ryan T. Sta. Ana
Gold Medal, Girls Singles
Santa Rosa City Meet
LAWN TENNIS
Patricia D. Jaso
Kyla V. Poon
John Patrick N. Ferrer
Carylle Andrea P. Alonte
Gold Medal, Santa Rosa City Meet