High School Achievers 2017-2018

ACADEMICS AND ARTS

PHILIPPINE MATH OLYMPIAD

Elean R. Almazan
Jemuel Andrew P. Cabael

Area Stage Qualifiers

2018 NATIONAL YOUNG LEADERS' CONFERENCE - LUZON LEG
FIRST PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL MODEL UNITED NATIONS

Christianne Gerarde D. Bartolazo
Maerylle Gale N. Zaide

Delegates

PHILIPPINE MODEL CONGRESS 2018

Christianne Gerarde D. Bartolazo
Delegate

PATTS COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS COMPETITION

Bryan Eric V. Saban
Jephte M. Mane
Reyjohn Christian C. Naga

Champion, STEM Quiz Bee

Lance Ronan B. De Luna
Champion, Poster Making Contest

Robie C. Amoranto
Marielle Angelie A. Plandez
Maerylle Gale N. Zaide

Champion, Tour Package Contest

Jemuel Andrew P. Cabael
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Elean R. Almazan

Second Place, STEM Quiz Bee

Robie C. Amoranto
Marielle Angelie A. Plandez
Maerylle Gale N. Zaide

Second Place, ABM Quiz Bee

Lance Ronan B. De Luna
Joe Carlo P. Cantos
Jazmin Joyce M. Sumagpao

Second Place, Tour Package Contest

Justine P. Blasco
Erika Mae S. Tabora
Airon Albert V. Laudato

Third Place, ABM Quiz Bee

Justine P. Blasco
Erika Mae S. Tabora
Airon Albert V. Laudato

Third Place, Tour Package Contest

UP DILIMAN HANEP SA SCIENCE AT MATH

Elean R. Almazan
John Relly C. Adlawan
Vivek Jeet Singh Chambal

Sixth Place

UP BROADCASTERS' GUILD: TAGISAN 2017

Maerylle Gale N. Zaide
Best Output (Advocacy Campaign)

Kharyle Anne A. Cay
Best Output (Broadcast Documentary)

UP DILIMAN ELEVATE VI: STUDENT JOURNALISM WORKSHOP

Kim Charles J. Castejon
First Place, Layout and Graphics Design

Karla Terrine Althea T. Ligon
First Place, Feature Writing

UPLB MSPC SAM-UP SEARCH FOR OUTSTANDING MATHLETE

Elean R. Almazan
Fifth Place

UPLB BRAIN GAUGE

Karla Terrine Althea T. Ligon
Second Place, Essay Writing Contest

Ma. Cielo Gabrielle M. Dela Cruz
Second Place, Extemporaneous Speaking

John Relly C. Adlawan
Vivek Jeet Singh Chambal
Marianne Rosthe P. Mañibo

Second Place, Quiz Contest

Noah Euldian J. Emblawa
Third Place, Editorial Cartooning

MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA CUP

John Melvin L. Cortes
Christianne Gerarde D. Bartolazo
Kyla O. Hao
Paul John A. Cay
Jephte M. Mane
Elldrscott DC. Burgos
Eunice Justine E. Ramos
Micah Angela L. Cumpas
Sophia Shazmae C. Santiago
Elean R. Almazan
John Relly C. Adlawan
Angelica Mae P. Dumayas
Clara Dominique B. Alegria
Johanna Michelle D. Sorro
Mikaela Francesca A. Mariano
Trisha Mae D. Sarmiento
Ashley Jullien L. Almendral
Marie Jeremie R. Legrama
Rainier Dustin T. Bernabe
Aaron Gabriel A. Garcia
Amara Gelsey N. Medrano
Shaine M. Oliman
Sarah Natasha Rotilles

Champion, Cantare Il Viaggo: A Celebration of Voices

Robie C. Amoranto
Airon Albert V. Laudato
Marielle Angelie A. Plandez
Dominique M. San Jose
Maerylle Gale N. Zaide
Daniel Van D. Abaygar
Ian Joshua A. Arguelles
Kienth G. Matibag
Jose Marie B. Santos
Alecx Jireh M. Trinidad
Russhiella M. Barrinuevo
Dorothy Zarrah P. De Ocampo
Ellaine Kate T. Dictado
Elmira Grace Z. Doctor
Beatrice D. Escosura
Vina Alesandra M. Liquido
Sergy Ann L. Magana
Rica Mae G. Marquez
Angela Merici C. Oafallas
Alliah Mae L. Petras
Jeanine Ysabelle B. Paz
Mitch Kyla J. Manalo

Champion, Madulang Sabayang Pagbigkas

Jemuel Andrew P. Cabael
Reyjohn Christian C. Naga
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat

Third Place, Math Quiz Show

Robie C. Amoranto
Kyla O. Hao
Jacob D. Valeroso

Third Place, Brainmasters

Airon Albert V. Laudato
John Melvin L. Cortes
Angelie B. Magana
Marc Angelo D. Cequeña

Fourth Place, Digital Poster Making Contest

Walter Sid L. Azul
John Randolf L. Batain
Jeanella Beato
Arjay B. Mungcal

Sixth Place, Cooking Contest

Jephte M. Mane
Bryan Eric V. Saban
John Randolf L. Batain

Finalist, Science Quiz Show

DE LA SALLE INTEGRATED SCHOOL SCI-MATH CHALLENGE

Elean R. Almazan
Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Vivek Jeet Singh Chambal

Third Place, Quiz Bee

LAGUNA BEL-AIR SCHOOL SCIENCE, MATH, & I.T. CHALLENGE

Elean R. Almazan
John Relly C. Adlawan
Audrey Liah S. Castillo

Second Place

REGIONAL CHEMISTRY OLYMPIAD

Alfonso Roi E. Salamat
Top 20 Finalist

AWITING KAY GLEENG

John Melvin L. Cortes
Christianne Gerarde D. Bartolazo
Kyla O. Hao
Paul John A. Cay
Jephte M. Mane
Elldrscott DC. Burgos
Eunice Justine E. Ramos
Micah Angela L. Cumpas
Sophia Shazmae C. Santiago
Elean R. Almazan
John Relly C. Adlawan
Angelica Mae P. Dumayas
Clara Dominique B. Alegria
Johanna Michelle D. Sorro
Mikaela Francesca A. Mariano
Lovely Mae B. Caracuel
Marie Jeremie R. Legrama
Rainier Dustin T. Bernabe
Aaron Gabriel A. Garcia
Sarah Natasha Rotilles

Champion

NATIONAL ALLIANCE OF PRIVATE SCHOOLS (NAPSPHIL) ACADEMIC COMPETITION

Audrey Liah S. Castillo
Vivek Jeet Singh Chambal
Danna C. Aseoche
Ivan Kheizer R. Sabado

Science (Junior High School)
Champion, Division Level
Champion, Provincial Level
Second Place, Regional Level

Elean R. Almazan
Alessandra Rein E. Salamat
Marielle A. Del Rosario
Trisha Gabrielle B. Espiritu

Mathematics (Junior High School)
Champion, Division Level
Champion, Provincial Level
Third Place, Regional Level

Shaeena A. De Castro
Harish K. Chawla
Marianne Rosthe P. Mañibo
Jan Charisse DS. Vega

Araling Panlipunan (Junior High School)
Fourth Place, Division Level

John Relly C. Adlawan
Kim Charles J. Castejon
Meshulemet P. Ricardo
Gabrielle Louise I. Engallado

Spelling (Junior High School)
Fourth Place, Division Level

Reyjohn Christian C. Naga
Current Events (Senior High School)
Fourth Place, Division Level

Vince Jommel L. Tapang
Spelling (Senior High School)
Fourth Place, Division Level

METROBANK-MTAP-DEPED MATH CHALLENGE

Elean R. Almazan
John Relly C. Adlawan

Fifth Place, Grade 10 Regional Finals

Trisha Gabrielle B. Espiritu
Ivan Kheizer R. Sabado
Alyssa Jane B. Roxas

Grade 7
Fourth Place, Written Eliminations and Oral Finals

Marielle A. Del Rosario
Marianne Rosthe P. Mañibo
Clarence Abcdee M. Glorioso

Grade 8
Third Place, Written Eliminations
Second Place, Oral Finals

Alessandra Rein E. Salamat
Vivek Jeet Singh Chambal
Harish K. Chawla

Grade 9
Fourth Place, Written Eliminations
Third Place, Oral Finals

Elean R. Almazan
John Relly C. Adlawan
Audrey Liah S. Castillo

Grade 10
Champion, Written Eliminations and Oral Finals

REGIONAL SCHOOLS PRESS CONFERENCE

Juelliane Mae M. Ong
Fifth Place, Photojournalism - Filipino

Bianca Leonize T. Infante
Micah Angela L. Cumpas
Miriam Gracy N. Zaide
Blessed Nadine A. Amular
Kim Charles J. Castejon
Ma. Patricia C. Epistola
Angela Kristine G. Feliciano

Sixth Best News Page, Filipino Collaborative Desktop Publishing

DIVISION SCHOOLS PRESS CONFERENCE

John Relly C. Adlawan
First Place, Editorial Writing – Filipino

Elean R. Almazan
First Place, Science and Technology Writing – Filipino

Bennies T. Agnazata
Second Place, News Writing – English

Clara Dominique B. Alegria
Second Place, Feature Writing - Filipino

Kian Ley D. Sotto
Second Place, Sports Writing - Filipino

Marianne Rosthe P. Mañibo
Second Place, Copyreading and Headline Writing - Filipino

Harish K. Chawla
Third Place, Copyreading and Headline Writing - English

Danille Yzjl L. Eligue
Third Place, Photojournalism – English

Maerylle Gale N. Zaide
Fourth Place, News Writing - Filipino

Mary Jade Gale G. Jadormio
Fourth Place, Sports Writing - English

Joe Carlo P. Cantos
Fourth Place, Editorial Cartooning - Filipino

Juelliane Mae M. Ong
Fourth Place, Photojournalism - Filipino

Audrey Liah S. Castillo
Fifth Place, Editorial Writing – English

Marielle Angelie A. Plandez
Fifth Place, Science and Technology Writing - English

Shamerry F. Adato
Jephte M. Mane
Lance Ronan B. De Luna
Jolita R. Principio
Jose Mari B. Santos
Rainier Dustin T. Bernabe
Trisha Gabrielle B. Espiritu

Best English Collaborative Desktop Publishing

Bianca Leonize T. Infante
Micah Angela L. Cumpas
Miriam Gracy N. Zaide
Kim Charles J. Castejon
Ma. Patricia C. Epistola
Angela Kristine G. Feliciano

Best Filipino Collaborative Desktop Publishing

Ellinor Razzel V. Vivo
Micah Angela L. Cumpas
Rica Mae G. Marquez
Alliah Mae L. Petras
Sofia Ann Marie D. Bagsic
Jaster Jean Baylosis
Marian Nicole D. Managa
Amara Gelsey N. Medrano

Second Best English Radio Script Writing and Broadcasting

Kharyle Anne A. Cay
Shaeena A. De Castro
Micah Angela L. Cumpas
Lord Joy C. Manalo

Third Best News Presenter, Filipino Radio Script Writing and Broadcasting

Miguel Lorenzo A. Gomez
Third Best Video Presenter, English TV Script Writing and Broadcasting

AGUSTINIAN SCHOOL OF CABUYAO "FINESSE" DANCE BATTLE 2018

Charlemegne T. Valera
Rad Ken D. Jimenez
Rica Mae G. Marquez
Sophia Eirene S. Martinez
Blessed Nadine A. Amular
Calista Noelle D. Dumayas
John Noriel G. Miguel
Angelo D. Villaluz
Tricia Anne C. Daquiz
Christine Nicole S. Velandres

Second Place

PHILIPPINE PEDIATRIC SOCIETY NATIONWIDE AWARENESS CAMPAIGN AGAINST SMOKING

Marianne Rosthe P. Mañibo
Danna C. Aseoche

Champion, Quiz Bowl

Kim Charles J. Castejon
Champion, Slogan-making Contest

PRISAA MEET

Charlemegne T. Valera
Althea A. Capuchino
Elbert Joshua M. Cagaoan
Mark Adrian R. Sampaga
Rad Ken D. Jimenez
Eloisa Jasmine F. Perez
John Russell F. Gelera
Princess Ghel V. Ribon
Tricia Anne C. Daquiz
Christine Nicole S. Velandres
Kayle Raizen C. Sandoval

Second Place, Dance Battle

Meriam Rishel C. Padua
Third Place, Miss PRISAA

FIRST CANOSSA INTER-SCHOOL ECUMENICAL BIBLE QUIZ BEE

Angel Ruden Estudillo
Karla Terrine Althea T. Ligon
Micha Joy L. Entrada

Champion

ATHLETICS

ARNIS

Kienth G. Matibag
Gold Medalist, Featherweight
Silver Medalist, Espada y Daga (Individual Likha Anyo)
Bronze Medalist, Single Weapon (Individual Likha Anyo)

Santa Rosa City Meet
Silver Medalist
One Laguna Provincial Meet

Lord Joy C. Manalo
Silver Medalist, Featherweight
Bronze Medalist, Solo Baston (Team Likha Anyo)

Santa Rosa City Meet

Juliah Irene B. Paz
Silver Medalist, Pinweight
Bronze Medalist, Solo Baston (Team Likha Anyo)

Santa Rosa City Meet

Jazmine Claire L. Mariñas
Silver Medalist, Bantamweight
Bronze Medalist, Solo Baston (Team Likha Anyo)

Santa Rosa City Meet

Lance Ronan B. De Luna
Bronze Medalist, Bantamweight
Bronze Medalist, Solo Baston (Team Likha Anyo)
Silver Medalist, Solo Baston
Silver Medalist, Doble Baston

Santa Rosa City Meet

Mico Piolo L. Manipis
Bronze Medalist, Extra Lightweight
Silver Medalist, Solo Baston (Team Likha Anyo)
Silver Medalist, Doble Baston (Team Likha Anyo)

Santa Rosa City Meet

Miguel P. Dinulos
Bronze Medalist, Half Lightweight
Silver Medalist, Solo Baston (Team Likha Anyo)
Silver Medalist, Doble Baston (Team Likha Anyo)

Santa Rosa City Meet

Maria Joi Neil R. Reyes
Bronze Medalist, Solo Baston (Team Likha Anyo)
Santa Rosa City Meet

Trisha Mariz S. Vierneza
Bronze Medalist, Extra Lightweight
Santa Rosa City Meet

BADMINTON

Arjay Philip L. Lazareto
Noli P. Dianela II

Boys Doubles
Gold Medalists, PRISAA Meet
Gold Medalists, Santa Rosa City Meet

Kierwin Bryan M. Lacida
Noli P. Dianela II

Boys Doubles
Gold Medalists, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalists, NAPSPHIL Regional Meet

Arjay Philip L. Lazareto
Boys Singles A
Gold Medalist, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet

BASKETBALL

Adrian A. Abono
Mc Crane Klein M. Begaso
Sean Realms P. Regondola
John Philip T. Rusia
Nicolai S. Marcelo
Charles Andrei P. Alonte
Pete Lawrence D. Mendoza
Luis Gabriel P. Jacob
Johan Kurt P. Macalintal
Shawn Ethan B. Amarante
Earon Joel O. Marinay
Top Arjan G. Karunungan
Emmanuel Amraphel G. Alcantara
Julian Miles A. Mengullo
Jose Gianyuri A. Sayao
Nathaniel H. Dumayas
Nhuarie Jan C. Duran
James Martin T. Paco
Stephen Raniel S. Dedel
Joas John R. Dia
Martin Kurt M. Bartolazo
Jean Mark C. Masculino
Shan Abram C. Ochoa

Gold Medalists, Dominican Cup
Gold Medalists, Sotero Laurel Cup
Silver Medalists, Stallion Cup

CHESS

Gleribhoy S. Vencislao
Gold Medalist (Individual & Team), PRISAA Meet
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa Unit Meet
Silver Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Silver Medalist, NAPSPHIL Regional Meet
Bronze Medalist, Laguna-South Manila Schools Regional League

Xavier Noel Roque R. Samson
Gold Medalist (Individual & Team), PRISAA Meet
Silver Medalist, Santa Rosa Unit Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Gold Medalist, NAPSPHIL Regional Meet

Jave B. Villar
Gold Medalist (Individual & Team), PRISAA Meet

Nathan Josh P. Mendoza
Gold Medalist (Team), PRISAA Meet

Althea C. Talape
Bronze Medalist, PRISAA Meet

DAMA

Jemuel Andrew P. Cabael
Gold Medalist, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalist, NAPSPHIL Regional Meet

LAWN TENNIS

Lance Nolly V. Ira
Boys Singles
Silver Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Bronze Medalist, Santa Rosa Unit Meet
Bronze Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet

John Patrick N. Ferrer
Boys Singles
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Silver Medalist, Arcillas Cup

Ryan Christopher Velandres
Boys Singles
Silver Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet

Kyla V. Poon
Girls Singles
Gold Medalist, Palawan Age Group
Gold Medalist, MTC Cup 2017
Gold Medalist, Arcillas Cup (14-Under)
Silver Medalist, Arcillas Cup (18-Under)

John Patrick N. Ferrer
Ryan Christopher Velandres

Boys Doubles
Gold Medalist, Palawan Age Group
Gold Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet

Ryan Christopher Velandres
Jhiefel Andrei I. Alvarez

Boys Doubles
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet

Jhiefel Andrei I. Alvarez
Boys Doubles
Silver Medalist, Palawan Age Group
Silver Medalist, Santa Rosa Unit Meet

Bianca Ysabel D. Bolima
Kyla V. Poon

Girls Doubles
Silver Medalist, Palawan Age Group
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet

Kyla V. Poon
Girls Doubles
Bronze Medalist, Santa Rosa Regional Meet
Bronze Medalist, Batang Pinoy

Carylle Andrea P. Alonte
Girls Doubles
Gold Medalist, Palawan Age Group

SWIMMING

Paul Michael R. Daga
Silver Medalist, 200m Individual Medley
Bronze Medalist, 100m Breast Stroke
Bronze Medalist, 200m Breast Stroke

Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalist, 4x100m Medley Relay
Silver Medalist, 100m Breast Stroke
Bronze Medalist, 4x50m Freestyle Relay

One Laguna Provincial Meet

Russel Geoffrey S. Godoy
Silver Medalist, 100m Backstroke
Bronze Medalist, 100m Freestyle
Bronze Medalist, 200m Backstroke

Santa Rosa City Meet
Bronze Medalist, 4x50m Freestyle Relay
One Laguna Provincial Meet

Genesis B. Makabenta
Bronze Medalist, 400m Freestyle
Santa Rosa City Meet

TABLE TENNIS

Aidan Allen D. La Torre
Boys Singles A
Gold Medalist, PRISAA Meet
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa Unit Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Gold Medalist, NAPSPHIL Regional Meet
Fourth Place, League of Southern Manila Schools
Boys Singles B
Silver Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet

John Clarence L. Billen
Boys Singles B
Gold Medalist, PRISAA Meet
Bronze Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet

Jhon Carlo D. Siladan
Boys Singles B
Silver Medalist, PRISAA Meet
Silver Medalist, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet

Meshach Allen B. Arciaga
Boys Singles B
Fourth Place, League of Southern Manila Schools

Lord Dunhill Victor D. Papag
Meshach Allen B. Arciaga

Boys Doubles
Gold Medalists, PRISAA Meet
Gold Medalists, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalists, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Gold Medalists, NAPSPHIL Regional Meet
Silver Medalists, One Laguna Provincial Meet

Lord Dunhill Victor D. Papag
Jhon Carlo D. Siladan

Boys Doubles
Fourth Place, League of Southern Manila Schools

Marianne Joyce S. Peralta
Girls Singles A
Gold Medalist, PRISAA Meet
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Gold Medalist, NAPSHIL Regional Meet
Silver Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalist, League of Southern Manila Schools
Bronze Medalist, Junior RP Team

Crishamei Z. Padilla
Xylene Ashley V. Carteciano

Girls Doubles
Gold Medalists, PRISAA Meet
Gold Medalists, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalists, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Silver Medalists, NAPSHIL Regional Meet
Bronze Medalists, One Laguna Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalists, League of Southern Manila Schools

TAEKWONDO

Joshua E. Asi
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Silver Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPPRISADA Provincial Meet
Gold Medalist, NAPSPHIL Regional Meet

David Troy A. Sawal
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Silver Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalist, LAPPRISADA Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalist, NAPSPHIL Regional Meet

Aliah Mae L. Petras
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPPRISADA Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet
Gold Medalist, Region IV-A Inter-school Taekwondo Championship

Kyzandrew S. Gozum
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPPRISADA Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet
Silver Medalist, Region IV-A Inter-school Taekwondo Championships

Gwyneth Aliah M. Castillo
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPPRISADA Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalist, Region IV-A Inter-school Taekwondo Championships

Jean Margareth DC. Berroya
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Silver Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet

Janella Marie S. Sanchez
Silver Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Bronze Medalist, Region IV-A Inter-school Taekwondo Championships

Kyzler Adrian Ghil S. Gozum
Gold Medalist, Region IV-A Inter-school Taekwondo Championships

Dominique M. San Jose
Silver Medalist, Region IV-A Inter-school Taekwondo Championships

Shallie Mae G. Saranillo
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet

TRACK AND FIELD

Jan Philip R. Dictado
Second Place, Batang Pinoy Eliminations
Fifth Place, Batang Pinoy Finals

Jelsea Dianne D. Panopio
Gold Medalist (Javelin Throw), Santa Rosa City Meet

VOLLEYBALL BOYS

Joshua Vincent M. Camagan
Joshua J. Oribello

Gold Medalist, DepEd (STCAA) Regional Meet

Joshua Vincent M. Camagan
Joshua J. Oribello
Raver T. Bhambhani
Hernando Jose T. Virtucio
Ivann Joshua C. Climaco
Jose Emmanuel M. Paelmo
Christian Cyron Z. Castillo
Mark Jason P. Baldos
Justine C. Lucero
Sean Andrei Jeremy G. Labrador
Andrei Gabriel V. Co
Rhaemel John A. Carpena
Keith Justine B. Deferia
AA Justine France L. Quiñonez

Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa Unit Meet
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Silver Medalist, PRISAA Meet
Fifth Place, One Laguna Provincial Meet
Fifth Place, Rebisco National

Joshua Vincent M. Camagan
Joshua J. Oribello
Raver T. Bhambhani
Justine P. Blasco
Hernando Jose T. Virtucio
Ivann Joshua C. Climaco

Silver Medalist, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet

Willo D. Carasco
Fifth Place, Rebisco National

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

Trisha Mae C. Genesis*
Rizalinda E. Martin*
Mellenie J. Mapula
Chariza Mae Rico
Venice P. Puzon
Maveth M. Torres
Aliah P. Marce
Lency Angeline S. Duarte
Geraldine V. Villanueva
Bernadette A. Nasol
Ma. Light Jericha D. Lopez
Cheska Beatrice R. Carlos
Caryl Monique B. Quilem
Maria Ashley S. Ermita
Red N. Bascon
Usher Thony R. Carrasca

Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa Unit Meet
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalist, One Laguna Provincial Meet
Gold Medalist, DepEd (STCAA) Regional Meet
Gold Medalist, PRISSA Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Gold Medalist, NAPSPHIL Regional Meet
Gold Medalist, Akari National High School Volleyball League Southern Luzon Leg
Silver Medalist, Shakey’s Girls Volleyball League Southern Luzon Leg
Silver Medalist, Akari National High School Volleyball League Finals
Bronze Medalist, Rebisco 18-Under National Volleyball League
Fifth Place, Batang Pinoy Luzon Leg
* Palarong Pambansa Delegate