Grade 4 Year-end Achievers for SY 2019-2020

WITH HONORS

Daphne Janelle M. Valle
Joaquim M. Pesa
Ivan Andrej R. Lacopia
Ethan Chadwick V. Paclibar
Hughie Lancelot B. Respicio
Aeisha Marcelli M. Dacanay

ACADEMIC CONTEST WINNERS

SPELLING Jan Edward Andre L. Chua
EPP Ivan Andrej R. Lacopia
ENGLISH GRAMMAR Daphne Janelle M. Valle
FILIPION WIKA Ethan Chadwick V. Paclibar
SCIENCE Jan Edward Andre L. Chua
MATHEMATICS Matthew A. Lunar
ARALING PANLIPUNAN Francis Andrew A. Martin
MUSIC Ethan Chadwick V. Paclibar
ARTS Matthew A. Lunar
PHYSICAL EDUCATION Aldrich Joel D. Albonia
HEALTH Ivan Andrej R. Lacopia
VISUAL ARTS Andrea Princess D. Geologo
ICT Ronan Miguel Toujlhrex T. Timagos
ELOCUTION Joaquim M. Pesa
PALABIGKASAN Maria Ezeckiella L. Parale

SPECIAL AWARDS

EXEMPLARY BEHAVIOR Leahmay C. Mateos
Brianna Swain S. Trambulo
BEST SCOUTS Hughie Lancelot B. Respicio
Daphne Janelle M. Valle
ICT WHIZ KID Daphne Janelle M. Valle
BEST IN PROJECT MAKING Samantha Ysabel V. Lopez

REV. MSGR. FERMIN A. DICHOSO
ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

METROBANK-MTAP-DEPED MATH CHALLENGE
Division Finalists

Daphne Janelle M. Valle
Joaquim M. Pesa
Ivan Andrej R. Lacopia

PRISAA ACADEMIC CONTEST
Third Place - Mathematics

Daphne Janelle M. Valle

PRISAA ACADEMIC CONTEST
Second Place - Spelling Bee

Rheena Ingrid B. Bloom

PRISAA ACADEMIC CONTEST, Champion - Araling Panlipunan
LAPRISADA ACADEMIC CONTEST, Second Place - Araling Panlipunan

Joaquim M. Pesa

TAEKWONDO
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPRISADA Provindial Meet

Joaquim M. Pesa

Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPRISADA Provindial Meet

Jarred Christian Pierre Maawa

Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Participant, LAPRISADA Provindial Meet

Ivan Andrej R. Lacopia

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS
Silver Medalist, PRISAA Meet

Althea M. Marfil

VOLLEYBALL BOYS
Gold Medalists, PRISAA Meet
Gold Medalists, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet

John Paul Abraham M. Togonon
Jose Jacob B. Sayao

TABLE TENNIS
Gold Medalist, PRISAA Meet
Gold Medalist, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Bronze Medalist, Santa Rosa Unit Meet
Bronze Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet

Aldrich Joel D. Albonia