Grade 5 Year-end Achievers for SY 2019-2020

WITH HIGH HONORS

Jaeden Syril C. Zulueta

WITH HONORS

Eisa Angelo Bederico
Atom Angelo C. Quidayan
Sean Gabriel B. Paz
Aron B. Arambulo
Jhacint Miguel G. Capola
Kirsten Lei L. Diaz

ACADEMIC CONTEST WINNERS

SPELLING Eisa Angelo Bederico
EPP Sean Gabriel B. Paz
ENGLISH GRAMMAR Lorenzo Miguel D. Rodriguez
FILIPION WIKA Antonio Rafael T. Zabala
SCIENCE Eisa Angelo Bederico
MATHEMATICS Aron B. Arambulo
ARALING PANLIPUNAN Jaeden Syril C. Zulueta
MUSIC Marion Josef B. Eugenio
ARTS Jaeden Syril C. Zulueta
PHYSICAL EDUCATION Maliah Kristine B. Genovaña
HEALTH Antonio Rafael T. Zabala
VISUAL ARTS Kirsten Tiffany L. Acosta
ICT Jaeden Syril C. Zulueta
ELOCUTION Jaztyn T. Infante
PALABIGKASAN Jaeden Syril C. Zulueta

SPECIAL AWARDS

EXEMPLARY BEHAVIOR Zoelane D. Conge
Vince Daryl S. Gabayeron
Maila-Ryanah A. Paig
BEST SCOUTS Gabriel Lei B. Locsin
Kirsten Lei L. Diaz
ICT WHIZ KID Jaeden Syril C. Zulueta
BEST IN PROJECT MAKING Jaeden Syril C. Zulueta

REV. MSGR. FERMIN A. DICHOSO
ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

METROBANK-MTAP-DEPED MATH CHALLENGE
Division Finalists

Jaeden Syril C. Zulueta
Kirsten Lei L. Diaz
Atom Angelo C. Quidayan

KOOBITS NATIONAL SCIENCE QUIZ BEE
Third Runner-up

Jaeden Syril C. Zulueta

PRISAA ACADEMIC CONTEST
Champion - Araling Panlipunan

Atom Angelo C. Quidayan

Second Place - Mathematics
Sean Gabriel B. Paz

Second Place - Spelling Bee
Kirsten Lei L. Diaz

PRISAA FOLK DANCE COMPETITION
Samantha Marie D. Alinsod
Sophia Lauren L. Carnaje
Kirsten Lei L. Diaz
Denise Ryanne M. Villadolid

LAPRISADA ACADEMIC CONTEST
Second Place - Araling Panlipunan

Atom Angelo C. Quidayan

SWIMMING
Representative, STCAA Regional Meet

Patrice Gabrille R. Garcia

TAEKWONDO
Gold Medalist, Santa Rosa City Meet
Participant, LAPRISADA Provindial Meet

Keith Bernard S. Veras

CHESS
Silver Medalist (Team), PRISAA Meet

Michael Jeffrey C. Masangkay

Silver Medalist (Team & Individual), PRISAA Meet
Gabriel Lei B. Locsin

LAWN TENNIS
Gold Medalists (Doubles), Santa Rosa City Meet
Gold Medalists (Doubles), One Laguna Provincial Meet
Representatives, STCAA Regional Meet

Avegail Joy S. Ansay
Precious Jan Faith B. Banguilan

Gold Medalist (10-Under), Philippine Tennis Association (PhilTA) Tournament, Olongapo City
Avegail Joy S. Ansay

VOLLEYBALL
Gold Medalists, PRISAA Meet

Kamilah Psyche F. Bartolome
Chloe Therese A. Belen
Llethena Dennise C. Banaag

Gold Medalists, LAPRISADA Provincial Meet
Jasmin Karina P. Macalintal
Mackenzie Kyler M. Guiriba
Gio B. Albano